Statements of persons nominated - District elections 2 May 2019

Here are the published lists of nominated candidates, called the Statement of Persons Nominated, for the elections for all Uttlesford District wards on Thursday 2 May 2019.

 Ashdon

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Ashdon Ward [60.88KB]
 

Broad Oak and the Hallingburys

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Broad Oak and the Hallingburys Ward [61.95KB]
 

Clavering

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Clavering Ward [59.67KB]
 

Debden and Wimbish

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Debden and Wimbish Ward [61.61KB]
 

Elsenham and Henham

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Elsenham and Henham Ward [61.18KB]
 

Felsted and Stebbing

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Felsted and Stebbing Ward [62.06KB]
 

Flitch Green and Little Dunmow

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Flitch Green and Little Dunmow Ward [59.79KB]
 

Great Dunmow North

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Great Dunmow North Ward [60.55KB]
 

Great Dunmow South and Barnston

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Great Dunmow South Ward [62.31KB]
 

Hatfield Health

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Hatfield Heath Ward [59.88KB]
 

High Easter and the Rodings

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for High Easter and the Rodings Ward [60.78KB]
 

Littlebury, Chesterford and Wenden Lofts

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Littlebury, Chesterford and Wenden Lofts Ward [61.61KB]
 

Newport

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Newport Ward [61.1KB]
 

Saffron Walden Audley

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Saffron Walden Audley Ward [62.41KB]
 

Saffron Walden Castle

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Saffron Walden Castle Ward [62.42KB]
 

Saffron Walden Shire

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Saffron Walden Shire Ward [63.03KB]
 

Stansted North

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Stansted North Ward [60.17KB]
 

Stansted South and Birchanger

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Stansted South and Birchanger Ward [62.11KB]
 

Stort Valley

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Stort Valley Ward [59.91KB]
 

Takeley

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Takeley Ward [61.93KB]
 

Thaxted and the Eastons

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for Thaxted and the Eastons Ward [61.5KB]
 

The Sampfords

Icon for pdf Statement of Persons Nominated - Election of District Councillors Thursday, 2 May 2019 for The Sampfords Ward [60.31KB]